Active13026950Private limited companySouthampton

PROSTOO LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROSTOO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13026950) incorporated on 17 November 2020, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £9,489, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£8,406).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 179 comparable companies in Southampton (median £6,910, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£9,489
+13%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£9,489
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£9,489—————1
30 November 2024£8,406—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,489 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+12.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-17 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Radoslaw Holdakowski
    Individual · since 17 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,489 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,406 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROSTOO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.