Active13028188Private limited companyWallingford

CTRL CREATIVE CAMDEN LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CTRL CREATIVE CAMDEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13028188) incorporated on 18 November 2020, registered in Wallingford. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £4,085, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£5,222).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,727 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,473, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£4,085
−22%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£4,085
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£4,085—————1
30 November 2023£5,222——£6,100——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,085 at 2024-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-18 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Lisa Marie Martin
    Individual · since 18 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,085 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,222 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CTRL CREATIVE CAMDEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.