Active13028509Private limited companyManchester

TEC:VISION LTD

B75/100

Owned by Emil-Traian Rus and Catalin Ciprian Stancel

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEC:VISION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13028509) incorporated on 18 November 2020, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £96k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 2,275 companies in business and domestic software development in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,630 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£96k
+16%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£96k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£96k£37k£59k——1
30 November 2024—£83k£3,999£23k——1
30 November 2023—£113k£13k£73k——1
Current ratio2.27Comfortable
Cash per employee£96kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
75 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.27
+4Cash reservesCash £96,133
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-18 (6 years)
75Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Emil-Traian Rus
    Individual · since 18 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Catalin Ciprian Stancel
    Individual · since 1 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEC:VISION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.