Active13028703Private limited companyYork

ISKRA TWO LTD

A89/100

Owned by Samuel James Howarth-Leach and Thomas James Mckenzie

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISKRA TWO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13028703) incorporated on 18 November 2020, registered in York. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £119, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 45% on the prior period (£18k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£25k
+45%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£119
−86%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£119
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£25k£119£3,039£1,844——0
30 November 2024£18k£822—£7,347——0
30 November 2023£5,589£166—£19k——0
Current ratio1.71Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,434 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+44.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.71
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-18 (6 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Samuel James Howarth-Leach
    Individual · since 18 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas James Mckenzie
    Individual · since 18 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,589 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISKRA TWO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.