NESTED LOOP LTD

Company number 13031188 · Active · Birmingham B15 2EN

D
Firmoscan score 40/100

NESTED LOOP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13031188) incorporated on 19 November 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is manufacture of consumer electronics (SIC 26400). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£178k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (−£145k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 973 comparable companies in the UK (median £200, upper quartile £20k).

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 2020
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 316 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026 — in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 26400
Manufacture of consumer electronics
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: −£126k; Nov 2024: −£145k; Nov 2025: −£178k−£126k−£145k−£178kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 2; Nov 2025: 2n/a22Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£178k——£64k——2
30 November 2024−£145k——£64k——2
30 November 2023−£126k——£125k———
Current ratio
0.31 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Kristian Ogheneochuko Erhirhie — owns 50–75% of shares; holds 50–75% of voting rights · since 19 November 2020
  • Alisa Margaret Shimoyama — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 10 November 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of consumer electronics), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for NESTED LOOP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.