Active13038537Private limited companyIlford

RAPIDSAFE SOLUTIONS LTD

E32/100

Owned by Naeem Ur Rehman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAPIDSAFE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13038537) incorporated on 23 November 2020, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£44k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 650% on the prior period (£7,920). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,130 comparable companies in Greater London (median £868, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£44k
−650%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
+14%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£44k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£44k——£120k——8
30 November 2024£7,920——£115k——7
30 November 2023−£23k——£166k——8
Current ratio0.41Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
32 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-43,543 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-649.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.41
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-23 (6 years)
32Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Naeem Ur Rehman
    Individual · since 23 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Sidra Rasheed
    Individual · since 23 November 2020 · ceased 7 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,920 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAPIDSAFE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.