Active13044278Private limited companyCoventry

QFIX ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD

A89/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QFIX ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13044278) incorporated on 26 November 2020, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £32k and cash of £25k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 403 comparable companies in Coventry (median £4,471, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£32k
+19%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
+13%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£32k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£32k£25k£6,583£1,216——6
30 November 2024£27k£22k£3,985£1,465——4
30 November 2023£21k£28k£0£9,034——4
Current ratio25.72Comfortable
Cash per employee£4,115Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £32,269 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+19.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 25.72
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-26 (6 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Mohamed Faiz Varusai
    Individual · since 26 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QFIX ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.