Active13051935Private limited companyKettering

CPHD LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Christopher Stephen Pickering (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CPHD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13051935) incorporated on 30 November 2020, registered in Kettering. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £22, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£1,002).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,521 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,516, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£22
−98%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£22
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£22——£6,011——1
30 November 2024£1,002——£1,998——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-97.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-30 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Stephen Pickering
    Individual · since 30 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,002 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CPHD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.