Active13136149Private limited companyLondon

TERN ESTATES LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Rifka Niederman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TERN ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13136149) incorporated on 15 January 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £3,678, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,678
−20%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£3,678
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£15k£3,678————0
30 June 2024−£15k£4,570————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,171 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-01-15 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rifka Niederman
    Individual · since 15 January 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TERN ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.