Active13138823Private limited companyLondon

TELECOMMA LTD

C60/100

Owned by Oguz Gonen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TELECOMMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13138823) incorporated on 18 January 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £124 and cash of £4,585, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£217).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 340 comparable companies in London (median £1,749, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£124
−43%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£4,585
+35%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£124
Cash at bank
£4,585
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£124£4,585£1,075£5,536——1
31 December 2024£217£3,405£1,700£4,888——1
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,585Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £124 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-42.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-01-18 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oguz Gonen
    Individual · since 18 January 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 102 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £124 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £217 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TELECOMMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.