CLIM PLC

Company number 13142106 · Active · London W1W 6XH

A
Firmoscan score 85/100
Companies House ↗

CLIM PLC is an active private limited company (company number 13142106) incorporated on 18 January 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.15m and cash of £525k, with 4 employees on average. Turnover was £423k and profit for the year £14k. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£1.13m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,477 comparable companies in London (median £2,830, upper quartile £46k).

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 2021
Next accounts due
30 March 2027 — in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027 — in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJul 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £1.13m; Jun 2025: £1.15mn/a£1.13m£1.15mJul 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJul 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £532k; Jun 2025: £525kn/a£532k£525kJul 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Turnover
TurnoverJul 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £484k; Jun 2025: £423kn/a£484k£423kJul 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearJul 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £18k; Jun 2025: £14kn/a£18k£14kJul 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJul 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: 4; Jun 2025: 4n/a44Jul 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.15m£525k—£157k£423k£14k4
30 June 2024£1.13m£532k—£119k£484k£18k4
1 July 2023———————
Current ratio
7.73 — comfortable
Net margin
3.3%
Cash per employee
£131k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 85/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr David Simon Levin — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 18 January 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 18 January 2021 · in Jan 2021.

Reminders for CLIM PLC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.