Active13145293Private limited companyBirmingham

PURPLE TRANSFORM LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Sure Valley General Partner Limited and Mrv (General Partner Meif Ii-Equity Wm) Limited

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PURPLE TRANSFORM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13145293) incorporated on 19 January 2021, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £909k and cash of £339k, with 30 employees on average. Net assets rose 351% on the prior period (−£362k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 221 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,133, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£909k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£339k
+642%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
30
+30%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£909k
Cash at bank
£339k
Average employees
30
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£909k£339k£470k———30
30 June 2024−£362k£46k£253k———23
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £909,373 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+351.3% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £339,376
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-01-19 (6 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Sure Valley General Partner Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 24 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrv (General Partner Meif Ii-Equity Wm) Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 24 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Neil David Latter
    Individual · since 19 January 2021 · ceased 1 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 September 2023 · ceased 24 October 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £909k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £362k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PURPLE TRANSFORM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.