Active13157404Private limited companyStockport

FLOW MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOW MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13157404) incorporated on 25 January 2021, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is sewerage (SIC 37000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of −£432 and cash of £1,832, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 71% on the prior period (−£1,502).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 890 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,960, upper quartile £58k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 37000
Sewerage
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
−£432
vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£1,832
+25%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2025
Net assets
−£432
Cash at bank
£1,832
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026−£432£1,832£5,918£12k——1
31 January 2025−£1,502£1,464£0£8,187——1
Current ratio0.64Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,832Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-432 at 2026-01-31
+8Net assets growing+71.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-01-25 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joshua Lowarch
    Individual · since 25 January 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £432 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,502 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (sewerage), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOW MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.