Active13165151Private limited companyLondon

TRIMANKLE LTD

C52/100

Owned by Kathleen Tara Cranswick and David Ivan Rowett

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIMANKLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13165151) incorporated on 28 January 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£73k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£24k
−67%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£24k——£337k——1
30 June 2024£73k——£384k——1
Current ratio0.53Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,091 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-67.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.53
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-01-28 (6 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Kathleen Tara Cranswick
    Individual · since 28 January 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Ivan Rowett
    Individual · since 28 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIMANKLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.