Active13169437Private limited companySlough

POSITIVE ELEVATOR SERVICES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Liftex Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POSITIVE ELEVATOR SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13169437) incorporated on 1 February 2021, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £379k and cash of £262k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets fell 58% on the prior period (£901k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 99 comparable companies in Reading (median £6,966, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£379k
−58%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£262k
−58%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£379k
Cash at bank
£262k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£379k£262k£549k£572k——12
31 March 2024£901k£628k£459k£354k——10
Current ratio1.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £378,738 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-58.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £261,933
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-01 (6 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Liftex Group Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 7 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Anthony Horridge
    Individual · since 1 February 2021 · ceased 7 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Neil Anthony Almond
    Individual · since 1 February 2021 · ceased 7 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £379k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £901k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POSITIVE ELEVATOR SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.