Active13174522Private limited companyBasingstoke

COMPUTHERAPY LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPUTHERAPY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13174522) incorporated on 2 February 2021, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 99% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 117 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£22k
+99%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£22k
+99%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£22k£22k————1
28 February 2025£11k£11k————1
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,393 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+98.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-02 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andras Molnar
    Individual · since 2 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zsolt Ficzere
    Individual · since 2 February 2021 · ceased 5 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 117 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPUTHERAPY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.