Active13177276Private limited companyPoole

CORNICK LIMITED

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORNICK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13177276) incorporated on 3 February 2021, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £7,724 and cash of £4,366, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 54% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£7,724
−54%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£4,366
−34%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£7,724
Cash at bank
£4,366
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£7,724£4,366————1
31 December 2023£17k£6,568————1
Cash per employee£4,366Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,724 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-54.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-03 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Harry Cornick
    Individual · since 3 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,724 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORNICK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.