Active13180225Private limited companyLondon

ELITER LTD

B68/100

Owned by Lauren Georgia Martin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELITER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13180225) incorporated on 4 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £2,442, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£1,963).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,997 comparable companies in London (median £4, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£2,442
+24%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£2,442
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£2,442——£1,964——0
28 February 2025£1,963——£1,485——0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,442 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+24.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-04 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Lauren Georgia Martin
    Individual · since 4 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,442 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,963 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELITER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.