Active13187649Private limited companyLondon

ABBAPIX LTD

B68/100

Owned by Chinwe Odili and Rosemary Mutuayo Odili

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABBAPIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13187649) incorporated on 9 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,141 comparable companies in London (median £2,347, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£1——————
28 February 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-09 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Chinwe Odili
    Individual · since 9 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rosemary Mutuayo Odili
    Individual · since 9 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABBAPIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.