Active13194631Private limited companyThirsk

CATTON KITCHEN LTD

C60/100

Owned by Amy Pearson and Charles Hugo Ranolph Pearson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CATTON KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13194631) incorporated on 11 February 2021, registered in Thirsk. Its registered activity is retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 211 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47210
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
SIC 47220
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£13k
−43%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£13k——£0——1
28 February 2025£23k——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,135 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-42.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-11 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Amy Pearson
    Individual · since 11 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Charles Hugo Ranolph Pearson
    Individual · since 11 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CATTON KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.