Active13196621Private limited companyRuislip,

CAMDEN LOCKDOWN LTD

C60/100

Owned by Tania Woodcock (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMDEN LOCKDOWN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13196621) incorporated on 11 February 2021, registered in Ruislip,. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1,257, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£46).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,140 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1
−98%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£1,257
−63%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1,257
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1£1,257£5,591———1
28 February 2025£46£3,393£848———1
Cash per employee£1,257Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-97.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-11 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Tania Woodcock
    Individual · since 11 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £46 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMDEN LOCKDOWN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.