Active13198926Private limited companyExeter

EUREKA SPACES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EUREKA SPACES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13198926) incorporated on 12 February 2021, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£15k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£15k—————1
31 March 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,375 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-12 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Kathryn Pringle Merrington
    Individual · since 12 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EUREKA SPACES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.