Active13201530Private limited companyNeston

EOF LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EOF LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13201530) incorporated on 15 February 2021, registered in Neston. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £139k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 144% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 927 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,282, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£139k
+144%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£139k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£139k—————2
5 April 2024£57k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £139,344 at 2025-04-05
+8Net assets growing+144.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-15 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Jennifer Sanderson
    Individual · since 15 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Christian Jomaron
    Individual · since 15 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £139k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EOF LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.