Active13201875Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

FISHBONE WASTE LTD

E27/100

Owned by Fishbone Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FISHBONE WASTE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13201875) incorporated on 15 February 2021, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£197k and cash of £0, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 85% on the prior period (−£107k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 68 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £22, upper quartile £8,455).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38110
Collection of non-hazardous waste
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£197k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£197k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£197k£0£11k£262k——6
30 April 2024−£107k£5,151£25k£147k——5
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-197,152 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-84.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-15 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Fishbone Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Fishbone Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 February 2021 · ceased 17 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrejus Prutkovas
    Individual · since 17 April 2021 · ceased 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mindaugas Gaudiesius
    Individual · since 17 April 2021 · ceased 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £197k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £107k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (collection of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FISHBONE WASTE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.