Active13202813Private limited companyHolborn

COMPTON WOODS LTD

C62/100

Owned by Robert Peter Williams (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPTON WOODS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13202813) incorporated on 16 February 2021, registered in Holborn. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £185k, with 16 employees on average.

There are 27,230 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,197 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£185k
−23%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£185k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£185k£1.35m£1.52m——16
31 March 2024—£241k£1.22m£1.45m——16
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Cash reservesCash £185,050
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-16 (6 years)
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Peter Williams
    Individual · since 16 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPTON WOODS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.