Active13207301Private limited companyLondon

EX GROUP LTD

B68/100

Owned by Artem Kushchynskyi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EX GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13207301) incorporated on 17 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
SIC 63910
News agency activities
SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1£1—————
28 February 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-17 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Artem Kushchynskyi
    Individual · since 17 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EX GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.