Active13208288Private limited companyBridgwater

WISE WORKSHOP LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WISE WORKSHOP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13208288) incorporated on 17 February 2021, registered in Bridgwater. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £3 and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,162 comparable companies in Other (median £3,085, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 74202
Other specialist photography
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£3
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£3£0£0£0——1
28 February 2024£3£0£0£0——1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-17 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Glyn Markland Jones
    Individual · since 17 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WISE WORKSHOP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.