Active13209797Private limited companyLondon

MADARGO LTD

B76/100

Owned by Tomasz Julian Watral (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MADARGO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13209797) incorporated on 18 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1,232 and cash of £27k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 102% on the prior period (−£59k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,259 comparable companies in London (median £470, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1,232
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
−11%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£1,232
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1,232£27k—£39k——0
29 February 2024−£59k£30k—£185k——1
Current ratio1.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,232 at 2025-02-28
+8Net assets growing+102.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-18 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tomasz Julian Watral
    Individual · since 18 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,232 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MADARGO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.