PEACH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 13218687 · Active · Cardiff CF3 5EA

D
Firmoscan score 40/100

PEACH DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13218687) incorporated on 23 February 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£17k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£14k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,393 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 2021
Next accounts due
28 November 2027 — in 406 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027 — in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 28 February 2026

Net assets
Net assetsFeb 2024: −£6,523; Feb 2025: −£14k; Feb 2026: −£17k−£6,523−£14k−£17kFeb 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankFeb 2024: £118; Feb 2025: £1,657; Feb 2026: not reported£118£1,657n/aFeb 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Average employees
Average employeesFeb 2024: 2; Feb 2025: 2; Feb 2026: 2222Feb 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£17k——£120k——2
28 February 2025−£14k£1,657————2
29 February 2024−£6,523£118————2
Current ratio
0.04 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mrs Zea Georgia Georghiades — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 23 February 2021
  • Huw Pryce Jones — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 1 December 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for PEACH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.