Active13229871Private limited companyMarlborough

VIDE ITERUM LTD

B66/100

Owned by Edward Peter Hudson (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIDE ITERUM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13229871) incorporated on 26 February 2021, registered in Marlborough. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025 and cash of £9,688, with 1 employee on average.

There are 17,790 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,372 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£9,688
+14%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£9,688
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025—£9,688£18k£8,495——1
28 February 2024—£8,488£10k£9,463——1
Current ratio3.26Comfortable
Cash per employee£9,688Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-26 (6 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Peter Hudson
    Individual · since 26 February 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIDE ITERUM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.