Active13232349Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

GOSFORTH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B67/100

Owned by Roderick Vernon Mackay (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOSFORTH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13232349) incorporated on 27 February 2021, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £101k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 971 companies in development of building projects in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £148 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£101k
−70%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£101k
Profit for the year
£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£101k———£21k0
30 April 2024—£334k———−£23k0
30 April 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
67 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Cash reservesCash £100,573
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-27 (6 years)
67Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Roderick Vernon Mackay
    Individual · since 27 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOSFORTH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.