Active13236992Private limited companyRobertsbridge

DBL APX LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DBL APX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13236992) incorporated on 1 March 2021, registered in Robertsbridge. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,849, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 342350% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 314 comparable companies in Kent (median £744, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£6,849
+342350%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,849
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£6,849——£26k——0
31 March 2024£2——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,849 at 2025-03-30
+8Net assets growing+342350.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-01 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathon Page
    Individual · since 1 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Ross Page
    Individual · since 1 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,849 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DBL APX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.