Active13243842Private limited companyBirkenhead

CSA SYSTEMS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CSA SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13243842) incorporated on 4 March 2021, registered in Birkenhead. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 957 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1——————
31 May 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-04 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sharon Joan Edwards
    Individual · since 4 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CSA SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.