Active13244239Private limited companyLondon

CONQUEST TRIO DEVELOPMENTS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Hugo Manuel Oliveira Fonseca (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONQUEST TRIO DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13244239) incorporated on 4 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2—————0
31 March 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-04 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hugo Manuel Oliveira Fonseca
    Individual · since 4 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONQUEST TRIO DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.