Active13244947Private limited companyLondon

GRAMNDEGREES LTD

D43/100

Owned by Busra Yildiz Azagisengil and Huseyin Burak Uygun

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAMNDEGREES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13244947) incorporated on 4 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£27k and cash of £4,302, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 1340150% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£27k
−1340150%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,302
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£27k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£27k£4,302£21k£14k——2
31 March 2024£2—————0
Current ratio2.04Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,151Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-26,801 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-1340150.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-04 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs. Busra Yildiz Azagisengil
    Individual · since 4 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr. Huseyin Burak Uygun
    Individual · since 4 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRAMNDEGREES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.