Active13247416Private limited companyNorthwood

TURN KEY DEVELOPMENTS SW LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TURN KEY DEVELOPMENTS SW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13247416) incorporated on 5 March 2021, registered in Northwood. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 8,882 companies in development of building projects in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £585 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£348k——0
31 March 2024———£264k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-05 (6 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ian Robert Lyons
    Individual · since 25 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gregory Adamiw
    Individual · since 25 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Rick Lezemore
    Individual · since 5 March 2021 · ceased 25 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TURN KEY DEVELOPMENTS SW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.