Active13250828Private limited companyWoodford Green

MCA TILING LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MCA TILING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13250828) incorporated on 8 March 2021, registered in Woodford Green. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £3,290 and profit for the year −£4,026. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 781 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,889, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£3,290
−62%vs Mar 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£21k
Turnover
£3,290
Profit for the year
−£4,026
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£21k——£24k£3,290−£4,0260
31 March 2024−£17k——£26k£8,622−£1,634—
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-122.4%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-20,875 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-08 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ivan Vasilev Ivanov
    Individual · since 8 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MCA TILING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.