Active13254703Private limited companyLeigh On Sea

THE COMMAND CELL LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Dark8 Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE COMMAND CELL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13254703) incorporated on 9 March 2021, registered in Leigh On Sea. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 301 companies in video production activities in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £755 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£2,125——0
31 March 2024———£2,125——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-09 (6 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Dark8 Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Simon Miles
    Individual · since 9 March 2021 · ceased 10 March 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Octopi Global Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 March 2021 · ceased 20 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Octopi Global Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 10 March 2022 · ceased 13 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE COMMAND CELL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.