Active13259592Private limited companyRuislip

NEXUS HEATING LTD.

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEXUS HEATING LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 13259592) incorporated on 11 March 2021, registered in Ruislip. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £17k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,492 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,840, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£20k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£17k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£20k£17k£15k£13k——1
31 August 2024———————
Current ratio2.55Comfortable
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,667 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-11 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kotte Muhandiramge Dushan Laleendra Rodrigo
    Individual · since 11 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEXUS HEATING LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.