Active13265484Private limited companySopers Road

KAVANAUGH LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAVANAUGH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13265484) incorporated on 15 March 2021, registered in Sopers Road. Its registered activity is wholesale of hides, skins and leather (SIC 46240). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£710 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 173% on the prior period (−£260).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 131 comparable companies in the UK (median £10k, upper quartile £204k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46240
Wholesale of hides, skins and leather
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£710
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£710
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£710£0————0
31 March 2025−£260£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-710 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-173.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-15 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Richard Sutton
    Individual · since 15 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £710 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £260 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of hides, skins and leather), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAVANAUGH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.