Active13276302Private limited companyBasingstoke

ANMD SQUARE LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANMD SQUARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13276302) incorporated on 18 March 2021, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £878, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 214% on the prior period (£280).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,397 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,457, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£878
+214%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£878
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£878—————2
31 March 2024£280—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £878 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+213.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-18 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nishita Satchidanand Kulkarni
    Individual · since 18 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arjun Ravikiran Karnad
    Individual · since 18 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £878 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £280 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANMD SQUARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.