Active13282854Private limited companyAldershot

CDSS SERVICES LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CDSS SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13282854) incorporated on 22 March 2021, registered in Aldershot. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £265, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (£601).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,696 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,747, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£265
−56%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£265
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£265——£609——2
31 March 2024£601——£209——2
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £265 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-55.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-22 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Atta-Ul Kaleem
    Individual · since 22 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £265 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £601 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CDSS SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.