Active13283041Private limited companyCanterbury

ORCM LTD

B65/100

Owned by Ruth Caroline Minhall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORCM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13283041) incorporated on 22 March 2021, registered in Canterbury. Its registered activity is botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities (SIC 91040). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £5,976 and cash of £20, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 269 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,777, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 91040
Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£5,976
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£20
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£5,976
Cash at bank
£20
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£5,976£20—£36k——1
31 August 2024£5,976£20—£36k——1
31 August 2023£341£20—£36k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£20Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,976 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-22 (6 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Ruth Caroline Minhall
    Individual · since 22 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,976 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,976 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £341 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORCM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.