Active13285925Private limited companySouthport

QVIRTUAL LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Colette Louise Walls (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QVIRTUAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13285925) incorporated on 23 March 2021, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,486 and cash of £3,592, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 764% on the prior period (£172).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 101 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £2,812, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,486
+764%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£3,592
+44%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,486
Cash at bank
£3,592
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,486£3,592£56k———1
31 March 2025£172£2,486£34k———1
Cash per employee£3,592Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,486 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+764.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-23 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Colette Louise Walls
    Individual · since 23 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,486 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £172 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QVIRTUAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.