Active13290780Private limited companyLondon

PRINTMINE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRINTMINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13290780) incorporated on 25 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 696 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100£100—————
31 March 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-25 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mohammed Zaki Zaki
    Individual · since 25 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Khawaja Nayab Ahmad
    Individual · since 25 March 2021 · ceased 1 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRINTMINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.