Active13292711Private limited companyRoyston

PEC2 LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Mathew Norris (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEC2 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13292711) incorporated on 25 March 2021, registered in Royston. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £46k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 115 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£17k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£46k
+37%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£46k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£17k£46k−£6,571£56k——6
31 March 2024−£25k£34k£36k£95k——6
Current ratio0.69Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£7,628Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,986 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+32.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.69
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-25 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mathew Norris
    Individual · since 25 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEC2 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.