Active13297212Private limited companyUxbridge

ASV EOE LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASV EOE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13297212) incorporated on 28 March 2021, registered in Uxbridge. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £280k and cash of £117k, with 68 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£263k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,276 comparable companies in Greater London (median £545, upper quartile £9,765).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£280k
+6%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£117k
+308%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
68
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£280k
Cash at bank
£117k
Average employees
68
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£280k£117k£97k£127k——68
30 September 2024£263k£29k£54k£44k——68
Current ratio1.84Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,725Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £279,966 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.84
+4Cash reservesCash £117,283
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-28 (6 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Zsq Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 19 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Lal Group Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 28 March 2021 · ceased 2 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Salman Ahmed Qureshi
    Individual · since 2 October 2024 · ceased 19 March 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Zobia Qureshi
    Individual · since 18 March 2026 · ceased 19 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £280k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £263k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASV EOE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.