Active13301023Private limited companyHarpenden

EARTH ANALYTICS GROUP LTD.

D43/100

Owned by Stephanie Ann Race (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EARTH ANALYTICS GROUP LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 13301023) incorporated on 29 March 2021, registered in Harpenden. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 445 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £3,031, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£0——£0£0£01
31 March 2024£0——£0£0£0—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-29 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Stephanie Ann Race
    Individual · since 29 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EARTH ANALYTICS GROUP LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.