Active13318274Private limited companyBrentwood

LANDY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANDY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13318274) incorporated on 7 April 2021, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £82k and cash of £100, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,427 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£82k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£82k
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£82k£100————2
30 April 2024£82k£100————2
Cash per employee£50Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £81,889 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-07 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Landy Portfolio Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 7 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £82k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £82k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANDY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.