Active13325616Private limited companySeven Kings

I HATE LAUNDRY LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

I HATE LAUNDRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13325616) incorporated on 9 April 2021, registered in Seven Kings. Its registered activity is washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products (SIC 96010). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 454 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,814, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96010
Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£100—£100———0
30 April 2024£100—£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-09 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Salim Ahmed Khankhara
    Individual · since 9 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for I HATE LAUNDRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.